Search by

Search by First or Last Name:

Arlene Acord

Assistant Professor, Business Law

Jaime Aelavanthara

Assistant Professor, Art and Design

Cagdas Agirdas

Associate Professor, Economics

Claudia Aguado Loi

Assistant Professor, Health Sciences and Human Performance

Kostas Alexiou

Assistant Professor, Entrepreneurship

Elio Alfonso

Assistant Professor, Accounting

Jennifer Alger

Assistant Athletic Director Academic and Student Services/Senior Woman Administrator, Athletics

Farouq Alhourani

Chair/Professor, Information and Technology Management

Kerri Allen

Administrative Assistant, Athletics

Kelly Allgeier

Associate Director, Career Services

Shaun Alli

Intermediate Network Engineer, Information Technology and Security

Gina Almerico

Director/Educator Preparation Programs; Professor, Education

John Ambrosio

Marine Science Field Station Coordinator, Biology

Alex Amyot

Technical Production Coordinator, Speech, Theatre and Dance

J.C. Andersen

Associate Professor, Health Sciences and Human Performance

Mary Anderson

Professor, Political Science

Ashleigh Anderson

Staff Assistant I, College of Business

Angela Angeleska

Associate Professor, Mathematics

Vince Applegate

Academic Advisor, Academic Advising

Alejandro Arenas

Assistant Personal Trainer, Athletics

Bill Arnold

Director, Information Security

Eric Arnold

Assistant Professor, Health Sciences and Human Performance

Marcus Arvan

Chair/Associate Professor, Philosophy

Chang Ashby

Housekeeping Manager, Facilities Management

Darla Asher

Digital Access Librarian, Library

James Aubry

Chair/Associate Professor, French, Languages and Linguistics

Christopher Austin

Executive Chef II, Dining Services

Sharon Austin

Online Accessibility Specialist, Center for Teaching and Learning

Bill Auxier

Part Time Instructor, Physician Assistant Medicine

MSG Roberto Ayala

Senior Military Instructor, Military Science

Francesca Bacci

Associate Professor, Art and Design

Gregg Bachman

Professor, Communication

Taoufik Bahadi

Lecturer I, Mathematics

Dallas Baker

Service Desk Analyst, Information Technolgy Operations

Michael Baker

Visiting Lecturer, Accounting

Eric Baker

Intermediate Windows Systems Administrator, Information Technology and Security

Maryam Bakht

Visiting Assistant Professor, English and Writing

C. Eric Ballard

Associate Professor, Chemistry

Schezy Barbas

Assistant Vice President, Development and University Relations

Teresa Barbin

Staff Assistant I, Entrepreneurship Center

Kenneth Baron

Part-time Instructor, Physician Assistant Medicine

Jay Barone

Information Security Analyst, Information Security

Luis Barragan

Shipping and Receiving Clerk, Facilities Management

Elizabeth Barron

Reference Librarian, Library

Lynne Bartis

Staff Assistant II, Graduate and Continuing Studies

Robert Bassford

Instructor, Management

Kimberly Bateman

Senior Director of Advancement Services, Development and University Relations

Matthew Battista

Manager of Employer Relations, Career Services

Morgan Baum

Coordinator of Student Conduct, Student Conduct

Kevin Beach

Professor, Biology

Jamelia Beach

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Amy Beamer

Staff Assistant II, College of Business

Marca Bear

Associate Dean/International Programs; Associate Professor, Management; Associate Professor, International Business

Meredith Beasley

Staff Assistant II, Physician Assistant Medicine

Colleen Beaudoin

Lecturer II, Mathematics

Allison Beck

Assistant Professor, Accounting

Robert Beekman

Chair/Associate Professor, Economics

Gary Beemer

Lecturer I, Marketing

Natalia Belfiore

Assistant Professor, Biology

Marisa Belote

Associate Professor/Director, Simulation for Physician Assistant Medicine

Hope Beltran

Clinical Instructor, Nursing

Carmen Beniquez

Accounts Payable Assistant I, Financial Management

Brent Benner

Assistant Vice President, Enrollment Management

Susan Berg

Director, DNP Program, Associate Professor, Nursing

Christopher Bernhard

Library Technical Assistant, Library

Raymund Berry

Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Office

Ralph Beyrouti

Retail Operations Manager, Dining Services

Jane Bianchi

Writer/Editor, Public Information and Publications

Brittany Bing

Staff Assistant I, Student Transition and Persistence

Jacki Bishop

Staff Assistant II, Entrepreneurship Center

Ronald Black

Convention Services, Facilities Rental

Bradford Blackburn

Chair/Associate Professor, Music; Director, Music Technology and Composition

Garfield Blake

Assistant Professor, Economics

Abigail Blanco

Assistant Professor, Economics

Stephen Blessing

Professor, Psychology

Jennifer Blessing

Assistant Professor, Psychology

Jayson Blunt

Academic Program Specialist, Student Transition and Persistence

Jocelyn Boigenzahn

Director, Scarfone Hartley Gallery

Kimberly Bonnette

Accounts Receivable Service Representative, Bursar's Office

Heidi Borgeas

Anatomy and Physiology Lab Coordinator / Lecturer, Health Sciences and Human Performance

Karla Borja

Associate Professor, Economics/International Business Program Coordinator

Lisa Bostick

Associate Professor, Accounting

LTC Brett Boston

Director, Army ROTC, Professor, Military Science

Kara Bosworth

Development Officer, Major Gifts, Development and University Relations

Jerilyn Botwinik MSN, APRN

Nurse Practitioner, Medical Services

Carol Botwinski

Director/Chair, Associate Professor, Nursing

Christopher Boulton

Associate Professor, Communication

Rob Boutote

Assistant Athletic Trainer, Athletics

Geoff Bouvier

Assistant Professor, English and Writing

Greg Bowdler

Director of Operations and Communication, Enrollment Management

Amy Bowersock

Professor of Instruction I, Health Sciences and Human Performance

Lisa Brachna

Senior Project Manager, Design and Construction Services, Facilities Management

Kathryn Branch

Chair/Professor, Criminology and Criminal Justice

Stephanie Branham

Instructor, Mathematics

Nolan Brannon

Equipment Manager, Athletics

Marc Brechwald

Director of Development, Development and University Relations

Edward Brennan

Head Swimming Coach, Athletics

Scott Brickett

Assistant Athletic Director for Sports Medicine, Athletics

Renee Brokaw

Visiting Assistant Professor, Speech

Michael Bronikowski

Assistant Professor, Chemistry

Lindsey Brown

Academic Program Specialist - Academic Exploration, Academic Excellence Programs

Heather Trubee Brown

Curator of Education, Museum

Teresa Brown

Circulation Manager, Library

Aaron Brown

Professor of Instruction I, Biology

Jemaine Browne

Sr. Media Services Technician, Information Technology and Security

Amy Brownlee

Associate Professor, Management

Lonnie Bryant

Professor, Finance

June Bryant

Assistant Professor, Nursing

Stephane Bucaille

Assistant Professor, Information and Technology Management

Beatrice Buckingham

Assistant Registrar for VA Benefits and Academic Records, Registrar's Office

Erika Buckley

Associate Director of Leadership and Diversity Education, Office of Student Leadership and Engagement

Anna Buhigas

Academic Mentor, part-time, Athletics

Ryan Burcel

Cybersecurity Lab Coordinator, Information and Technology Management

Ryne Burds

Assistant Director of Fraternity and Sorority Life, Student Affairs

Heather Burlingame

Assistant Director, Admissions

Gregory Burns

Associate Professor and Academic Director, Physician Assistant Medicine

Samantha Burns

Visiting Assistant Professor, Art and Design

Bill Burritt

Assistant Shift Supervisor, Campus Safety

Jennifer Burton

Assistant Professor, Marketing

Adrian Bush

Head Men's Soccer Coach, Athletics

Molly Butters

Career Coach, Career Services

Mina Buzzek

Staff Assistant I, Art and Design, Film, Animation and New Media

Amanee Cabbagestalk

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

Shannon Calega

Director of Orientation and Family Engagement, Student Affairs

Andrea Calow

Administrative Assistant, College of Social Sciences, Mathematics and Education

Todd Campbell

Associate Professor, Biology

John Capouya

Associate Professor, Journalism

Christopher Capsambelis

Associate Professor, Criminology and Criminal Justice; Graduate Coordinator

Gladys Caraballo

Coordinator, Student Accounting and Collections, Bursar's Office

L. Michael Carastro

Associate Professor, Biochemistry

Eric Cardenas

Director, Public Information and Publications

Amanda Carothers

Systems Operator, Admissions

Addie Carothers

Associate Director of Wellness, Wellness Services

Stephen Carr

Staff Assistant II, Office of Student Leadership and Engagement

Steve Carroll

Managing Director, Information Technology and Security

Jordan Carroll

Assistant Professor, English and Writing

Tammy Carroll

Senior Business Analyst, Information Technology and Security

Susan Carter

Curator/Registrar of Collections, Museum

John Caslione

Lecturer I, Management and Entrepreneurship

Madelyn Castro

Executive Assistant to the President, President's Office

Chris Catanach

Head Volleyball Coach, Athletics

Raymond Cepko

Language Lab Specialist, Educational Technology, Center for Teaching and Learning

Ana Chambers

Gifts/Data Specialist, Development and University Relations

Julia Chan

Professor of Instruction I, Chemistry

Jim Chancellor

Asset Management Inventory Specialist, Information Technology and Security

Sharon Charles MSN, APRN, NP-C

Director, Medical Services

Antony Cheng

Lecturer I, Mathematics

Jaini Chhaya

Senior Associate Director, Enrollment Management

Gary Christensen

Managing Director Enterprise Solutions, Information Technology and Security

Rick Christie

Head Golf Coach, Athletics

Brian Christoph

Office Assistant, Facilities Management

Marc Cianci

Assistant Director of Compliance, Athletics

Dina Cifelli

Assistant Women's Lacrosse Coach, PT, Athletics

Frank Cinelli

Media Technology Specialist, Information Technology and Security

Megan Civil

Coordinator of Secondary Clinical Education, Education

Tammy Clark

Vice President, Information Technology and Security

Meredith Clements

Director, Center for Public Speaking/Assistant Professor, Speech

Holly Cliff

Library Specialist Periodicals, Library

Edward Cloutier

Associate Professor, Education

Maggie Cobb

Assistant Professor, Sociology

Warren Cockerham

Media Production Coordinator, College of Arts and Letters

Thomas Cohen

Visiting Assistant Professor, Communication

Melissa Cole

Nursing Skills/Simulation Lab Clinical Instructor, Nursing

Liv Coleman

Chair, Political Science and International Studies/Associate Professor, Political Science

Chenae Coleman, LMHC

Counselor, Counseling Services

Helen Collins

Assistant Crew Coach, Athletics

Mark Colvenbach

Director, Career Services

Damien Contessa

Professor of Instruction I, Sociology

Michael Coon

Assistant Professor, Economics

S. Katherine Cooper

Assistant Professor, Sociology

Lacey Corey Brown

Professor of Instruction I, Speech

Denise Correa

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Valerie Correia Calderon

Student Billing Coordinator, Bursar's Office

Madison Corteo

Staff Assistant II, Orientation and Family Engagement

Freddy Cortes

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Yorkis Cortes

Locksmith, Facilities Management

Mattie Cotto

Staff Assistant I / Dispatcher, Campus Safety

Chanelle Cox

Academic Advisor, Graduate and Continuing Studies

Veronica Cox

Starbucks Manager, Dining Services

Ryan Cragun

Co-Director/Honors Program; Professor, Sociology

Denija Crnojevic

Assistant Professor, Physics

Stefanie Crocco

Unit Marketing Specialist, Dining Services

Michele Crosby

Assistant Professor, Chemistry

Michael Crotty

Assistant Professor, Dance

Sarah Cuccinello

Professor of Instruction I, Biology

Melissa Culp

Nursing Skills and Simulation Lab Director and Professor of Instruction I in Nursing

Kimberly Cummings

Chair/Associate Professor, Psychology

Bob Cunningham

ERP Solutions Business Analyst, Information Technology and Security

Taylor Curry

Assistant Professor, Film, Animation and New Media

Taylor Dacey

Physician Support Specialist 1, Medical Services

Stephanie D'Agustino

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

MaryAnn D'Alesandro

Assistant Professor, Nursing

Nick Dalton

Systems Operator, Financial Aid

Vianca Danner

Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Office

George DaPonte

Director of International Admissions, Admissions

Mahmoud Darrat

Associate Professor, Marketing

Joseph Dasso

Visiting Assistant Professor, Biology

Jana Davila

Administrative Assistant, College of Natural and Health Sciences

Diana Davila

Staff Assistant II/Records Specialist, Registrar's Office

Juliet Davis

Associate Professor, Communication

Sheila Davis

Employment Manager, Human Resources

Stacey Davis

Assistant Dean of Academic Services

David Davisson

Information Literacy Librarian, Library

Erica Dawson

Director/MFA Program; Associate Professor, English and Writing

Carina de Armas

Academic Advisor, Graduate Business Programs

Eduardo De Souza

Assistant Professor, Health Sciences and Human Performance

Joseph De Turo

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Tim Deaver

Senior Network Engineer, Information Technology and Security

Eric Dees

Mail Clerk, Mail Services

Kelly Deister

Assistant Professor, Chemistry

Geraldyn "Gigi" DeJesus

ERP Solutions Business Analyst, Information Technology and Security

Derrick Del Rosario, MSPAS/MPH, PA-C

Physician Assistant, Medical Services

Romuald Delacroix

Assistant Professor, Nursing

Gerard DeLeoz

Assistant Professor, Business Information Technology

Maidelis Delgado

Dispatch/WO Clerk, Facilities Management

Nick DeMatteo

Part-time Instructor, Physician Assistant Medicine

Andrew DeMil

Associate Professor, Spanish, Languages and Linguistics

Ethan Deneault

Associate Professor, Physics

Help Desk

IT Help Desk

Linda Devine

Vice President, Operations and Planning

Daniel Diaz Vidal

Assistant Professor, Economics

Toni Diaz-Calderon

Mail Clerk, Mail Services

Jessica Diefenderfer

Administrative Assistant, College of Business

Alexandra Diepholz

Lecturer I, Mathematics

Suzanne Dieringer

Lecturer I, Economics

Sorle Diih

Assistant Professor, Criminology; Coordinator, Law Enforcement Internships

Laura Dittmar

Student Accounts Specialist, Bursar's Office

Erin Dixon

Art Director, Public Information and Publications

Deirdre Dixon

Associate Director/TECO Energy Center for Leadership; Coordinator/Minor in Leadership Program; Assistant Professor, Management

Kimberly Dobrinski

Professor of Instruction I, Biology

Andrea Domonkos

U.S. Director of Operations, ELS Language Center

Jeffrey Donaldson

Associate Professor, Finance

Annie Donaldson

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

Sean Donnelly

Assistant to the Director, Tampa Review/UT Press

Daniel Dooghan

Chair/Associate Professor, English and Writing

Todd Doran

PA Medicine Admissions Director/Professor, Physician Assistant Medicine

Boris Dordevic

Retail Manager, Spartan Club, Dining Services

Kate Doubler

Transfer Coordinator and Advisor, Academic Advising Office

Maggie Duarte

Associate Director of Admissions, Admissions

Dawn Duet

Director of Advancement Services, Development and University Relations

Al DuFaux

Head Tennis Coach, Athletics

Sentral Duhart

Administrative Assistant, Student Affairs

Lara Dunaway

Financial Aid Counselor, Financial Aid

Bill Dunlap

Head Crew Coach, Athletics

Maxie-Lew Dunn

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

Santiago Echeverry

Associate Professor, Film, Animation and New Media

Anderia Edwards

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Todd Edwards

Volunteer Management and Tour Coordinator, Museum

Catherine Eisenhart-Mora

Admissions Counselor, Admissions for Graduate and Continuing Studies

Amy Elliot

Professor of Instruction I, English and Writing

Meredith Elzy

Associate Professor, Psychology

Suzanne Ensmann

Assistant Professor, Education

Antony Erben

Chair/Associate Professor, TESOL Coordinator, Education

James Erwin

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Daniel Erwin

Mail Clerk, Mail Services

Beth Eschenfelder

Associate Professor, Communication

Venessa Espinosa

Staff Assistant II, Campus Safety

Rose Estabrook

Registrar, ELS Language Center

Cheri Etling-Paulsen

Associate Professor, Finance; Associate Dean, Center for Teaching and Learning

Donna Eubanks

Accounts Receivable Service Representative, Bursar's Office

Kenyon Evans-Nguyen

Associate Professor, Chemistry

Meghan Everson

Coordinator of Facilities and Operations, Campus Recreation

Cyn D. Ezell

Director of Business Services, Administration and Finance

Nick Fagnoni

General Manager, University Bookstore

Leon Faifman

Assistant Professor, Entrepreneurship

Bernie Farkas

Assistant Professor, Information and Technology Management

Stephen Farrington

Visiting Lecturer, Finance

Jeffry Fasick

Assistant Professor, Biology

Carla Feeley

Staff Assistant I, Part-time, Nursing

Rhonda Feldman

Assistant Professor, Physician Assistant Medicine

Sara Festini

Assistant Professor, Psychology

Rob Fiedler

Assistant Athletic Director, Business and Compliance, Athletics

Beth Fields

Staff Assistant I / Dispatcher, Campus Safety

Paul Finocchiaro

Associate Professor, Theatre

Amanda Firestone

Assistant Professor, Communication

Gina Firth

Associate Dean of Wellness, Student Affairs

Chivon Fitch

Assistant Professor, Criminology

Donald Flagg

Associate Professor, Finance

Michael Flynn

Professor of Instruction I, Sport Management

Kristen Foltz

Professor of Instruction I, Speech

Stacey Fonseca

Director, Enrollment Management

Elizabeth Forsythe

Visiting Assistant Professor, English and Writing

Kim Fortenberry

Associate Director, Registrar's Office

Kari Fowler

Associate Professor, Mathematics

Shirley Franks

Clinical Instructor, Nursing

Elena Franqui

Staff Assistant II, Residence Life

Margaret Franz

Assistant Professor, Communication

Eric Freundt

Director, Office of Undergraduate Research and Inquiry

Kevin Fridy

Professor, Political Science

Bruce Friesen

Associate Chair/ History, Sociology, Geography and Legal Studies; Associate Professor, Sociology

Bridgette Froeschke

Assistant Professor, Biology

Kendra Frorup

Associate Professor, Art and Design

Kathy Fryer

Mail Service Supervisor, Mail Services

Sarah Fryett

Assistant Professor, English and Writing

Sarah Fulmer

Assistant Professor, Finance

Bachman Fulmer

Assistant Professor, Accounting

Jerome Fulton

Facilities Director, Athletics

Krista Furman

Accountant I, Financial Management

Janet Gainer

Nurse Practitioner, Medical Services

Kelly Gallagher

Women's Lacrosse Coach, Athletics

Bella Galperin

Senior Associate Director/TECO Energy Center for Leadership; Professor, Management

Rachel Gambol

Instructor, Accounting

Cynthia Gandee Zinober

Executive Director, Museum

Cynthia Gangi

Associate Professor, Psychology

Willie Garcia

Mail Clerk, Mail Services

Tiffany Garcia

Assistant Director of Alumni Relations and Events Management, Development and University Relations

Alyssa Garcia

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

Brian Garman

Associate Professor, Mathematics

Luciana Gassett

Visiting Assistant Professor, Graphic Design

Steven Geisz

Professor, Philosophy

Jack Geller

Dean, College of Social Sciences, Mathematics and Education

Corey George

Multimedia Technology Manager, Art and Design

Adrienne George

Professor of Instruction I, Biology

F. Frank Ghannadian

Dean/College of Business; Director/TECO Energy Center for Leadership; Professor, Finance

Joni Ghannadian

Lecturer I, Information and Technology Management

Rebecca Gibbons

Visiting Assistant Professor, Chemistry

Laura Gicker

Staff Assistant I, College of Social Sciences, Mathematics and Education

Shaquille Glover

Associate Network Engineer, Information Technology and Security

Katie Godwin

Staff Assistant I, Operations and Planning

Lisa Godwin

Academic Mentor, Athletics

Sridhar Gogineni

Assistant Professor, Finance

Lina Gomez-Vasquez

Assistant Professor, Public Relations

Marcio Goncalves

Assistant Professor, Film, Animation and New Media

Robert Gonzalez

Associate Professor, Speech, Theatre and Dance

Joy Gonzalez

Staff Assistant I, Business Services

Alicia Gonzalez

Staff Assistant I, Music/Speech, Theater, Dance

Deborah Gonzalez

Assistant Registrar, Registrar’s Office

Robert Goodwin

Coordinator/Accounting Internships; Instructor, Accounting

Art Goon

Director of Graduate and Continuing Studies, Admissions

Jeanette Gore

Biology Lab Coordinator / Lecturer, Biology

Scott Gossen

Project Manager, Facilities Management

Chris Gottlick

Director, Campus Recreation

Michael Green

Coordinator of Graduate Business Program Operations, Graduate Business Programs

David Green

Assistant Athletic Trainer, Athletics

Yvette Green

Instructor, Accounting

Amy Greene

Associate Director of Housing Operations, Residence Life

Paul Greenwood

Dean, College of Natural and Health Sciences; Professor of Biology

Jeanne Gregory

Bursar, Bursar's Office

Derrick Grier

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Sabrina Griffith

Director of Student Care and Advocacy, Operations and Planning

Jeffrey Grim

Assistant Professor, Biology

Kylie Gross

Assistant Director, Financial Aid

Diane Grosso

Administrative Assistant, Administration and Finance

Cindy Guarino LPN

Licensed Practical Nurse, Medical Services

David Gudelunas

Dean, College of Arts and Letters; Professor, Communication

Caili Guilday

Assistant Women's Lacrosse Coach, Athletics

Kelsey Guinasso

Staff Assistant II, Academic Advising Office

Pranjal Gupta

Associate Professor, Marketing

Chris Gurrie

Director, Communication and Speech Studies; Associate Professor, Speech

Leander Hamilton

Assistant Director, Human Resources

Brittany Harder

Assistant Professor, Sociology

Deletha Hardin

Associate Professor, Psychology

Timothy Harding

Associate Dean of Career Development and Engagement, Student Affairs

Doug Harding

Head Campus Media Services, Information Technology and Security

Jay Hardwick

Director of Alumni and Parent Relations, Development and University Relations

Carter Hardy

Assistant Professor, Philosophy

Carol Harlow

Director of Prospect Research and Management, Development and University Relations

Mark Harnischfeger

Admissions Counselor, Regional Representative (Central/Western NY), Admissions

Amy Harris

Director/Nonprofit Management Program, Graduate Business Programs; Associate Professor, Management

Timothy Hart

Assistant Professor, Criminology

Laura Hauser

Professor of Instruction I, Mathematics

Dionisia Hayles

Registered Nurse, Medical Services

Cierra Haynes

Financial Aid Counselor, Financial Aid

Tab Haynes

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Ryan Hebert

Associate Professor, Music; Director, Choral Studies; University Organist

Anne Heminger

Visiting Assistant Professor, Music

Laura Henchey

Organic Chemistry Lab Coordinator/Lecturer, Chemistry

Steven Hendrix

Associate Professor, Chemistry

Sara Henneberger

Marketing Communications Manager, Public Information and Publications

Giles Hertz

Associate Professor, Business Law and Entrepreneurship

Megan Hertz

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

Lisa Heuer

Clinical Placement Coordinator, Nursing

Lola Hidalgo-Calle

Professor, Spanish, Languages and Linguistics

Carly Hilinski-Rosick

Associate Professor, Criminology and Criminal Justice; Coordinator of Courts, Corrections, Juvenile Justice and Victim Service Internships

Christina Hill

Admissions Counselor, Admissions for Graduate and Continuing Studies

Paul Hillier

Associate Professor, Communication

Gary Hilton

Head Men's Golf Coach, Athletics

Shane Hinton

Assistant Professor, English and Writing

Sean Hitchman

Visiting Assistant Professor, Biology

Lorraine Hoffberg

Accountant, Financial Management

Leon Hoke

Professor, Economics

Arthur Hollist

Associate Professor, English

Barbara Holmes

Administrative Assistant, Development and University Relations

Diana Holmes

Administrative Assistant, Enrollment Management

April Holmes

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Pina Holway

Assistant Professor, Sociology

Eric Horth

Coordinator of Competitive Sports, Campus Recreation

Deanna House

Associate Director, Center for Ethics/Assistant Professor, Cybersecurity

Fraser Houston

Professor of Instruction I, Health Sciences and Human Performance

Caroline Hovanec

Assistant Professor, English

Kevin Howell

Director, Campus Safety

Lindsay Huban

Membership, Museum Relations and Operations Manager, Museum

Daniel Huber

Professor, Biology

David Humphrey

Associate Director of Admissions, Admissions

Kellie Humphrey

Project Administrator, Design and Construction Services, Facilities Management

Sean Hunter

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Jordan Hurwitz

Staff Assistant I, College of Business

Scott Husband

Associate Professor, Psychology

Douglas Husenitza

Food Service Manager, Ultimate Dining, Dining Services

Brian Imperiale

Assistant Volleyball Coach, Athletics

Michael Ingold

Studio Safety Technician; Lecturer, Art

Marcus Allan Ingram

Chair/Associate Professor, Finance

Jennifer Isenbeck

Director of Facilities, Facilities Management

Erica Isringhaus

Visiting Assistant Professor, Art and Design

Sasko Ivanov

Lecturer I, Mathematics

Thomas Jackman

Associate Professor, Chemistry

Vikas Jain

Associate Professor, Information and Technology Management

Nora Jarmon

Director of Residence Life

Vivekanand Jayakumar

Associate Professor, Economics

Gabriela Jennings

Staff Assistant I, Registrar's Office

Ali Jenzarli

Professor, Information and Technology Management

Thomas Jessee

Head Women's Basketball Coach, Athletics

Jose Jimenez

Assistant Baseball Coach, Part-time, Athletics

Jay Jisha

Chair/Associate Professor, Sport Management

Everett Jno Baptiste

Assistant Shift Supervisor, Campus Safety

Teash Johnson

Facilities Events Coordinator, Facilities Rental

Nina Johnson

Coordinator and Advisor of International Students and Scholars, International Programs Office

Devon Johnson

Professor of Instruction I, Philosophy

Lacey Johnson

Professor of Instruction I, Mathematics

Pattie Johnston

Director/Master's in Education Program; Graduate Coordinator/M.Ed. in Curriculum and Instruction; Associate Professor, Education

Susanna Jones

Systems Operator, Admissions

Missey Jones

Women's Golf Coach, Athletics

Leslie Jones

Assistant Dean, Associate Professor, Mathematics, College of Social Science, Mathematics and Education

Angela Jordan

Maintenance Manager, Facilities Management

Hein Jung

Associate Professor, Music

Allison Kaczmarek

Assistant Professor and Clinical Director, Physician Assistant Medicine

Hwee-Joo Kam

Assistant Professor, Cybersecurity

Laura Kane

Assistant Professor, Philosophy

Sucheta Kanjilal

Assistant Professor, English and Writing

Leslie Kanter

Head Softball Coach, Athletics

Samantha Kautz

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

Mary Keener

Associate Professor, Accounting

Drew Kelly

Assistant Director, Institutional Research, Operations and Planning

Sherry Kendall

Assistant Registrar for Degree Audit and Curriculum, Registrar’s Office

Timothy Kennedy

Professor, Communication

Catherine Kennedy

Assistant Professor, Physics

David Kephart

Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Netra Khanal

Chair/Associate Professor, Mathematics

Rachel Killam

Senior Assistant Director of Career Exploration, Career Services

Steve Kim

Proposals and Procedures Manager

Steve Kim

Proposals and Procedures Manager, Facilities Management

Soohyung Kim

Assistant Professor, Finance

Joo Baek Kim

Assistant Professor, Information and Technology Management

April Kim

Academic Advisor, Part-time, Graduate and Continuing Studies

Jin Kim

Career Readiness Coach, Career Services

James Kiner

Head Men's Swim Coach, Athletics

Megan Kinney

Coordinator, Undergraduate Business Programs

Danielle Kissel

Graphic Designer, Public Information and Publications

Lorie Kittendorf

Director of Student Transition and Persistence, Academic Success Center

Derek Koetter

Assistant Athletic Communications Director, Athletics

Thomas Kolbe

Assistant Athletic Director for Athletic Communication, Athletics

Alyssa Korte

Employer and Events Coordinator, Career Services

Mo Kotaiche

Visiting Lecturer, Information and Technology Management

Erin Koterba

Associate Professor, Psychology

Dean Koutroumanis

Associate Director/Lowth Entrepreneurship Center; Coordinator/Internships; Associate Professor, Management

David Krahl

Assistant Professor, Criminology and Criminal Justice

Adrian Krebs

Media Technology Specialist, Information Technology and Security

Stephanie Russell Krebs

Vice President for Student Affairs and Dean of Students, Student Affairs

Jana Kreger

Staff Assistant I, Part-time, Education

Asha Krywko

Financial Aid Counselor, Financial Aid

Stephen Kucera

Associate Professor, Biology

Sonali Kudva

Professor of Instruction I, Communication

Roshni Ladny

Assistant Professor, Criminology and Criminal Justice

Kevin Lafferty

Vice President, Administration and Finance

Jeremy Lakoff

Professor of Instruction I, Academic Writing

Susan Lambert

Instructional Designer, Educational Technology, Center for Teaching and Learning

Tamara Lamey

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Jeff Lamm

Head Beach Volleyball Coach, Athletics

Mark Lang

Associate Professor, Marketing

Emily Lang

Records Specialist, PT, Registrar's Office

Jason Langdoc

Senior Information Security Analyst, Information Security

Anthony LaRose

Associate Professor, Criminology and Criminal Justice

Jacqueline LaTorella

Director, Financial Aid

Victor Laureano

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Sarah Juliet Lauro

Assistant Professor, English

Cindy Leahy

Library Specialist Cataloging, Library

James Lee

Associate Professor, Marketing

Kevin Lee

Assistant Professor, Finance

Heajin Lee

Visiting Assistant Professor, Chemistry

Susannah LeMarquand

Dance Program Director/Assistant Professor, Dance

Connie Leow

Chief Systems Operator, Admissions

Sharon Lerum

Unit Controller/Unit HR Manager, Dining Services

Joseph Letter

Director, Academic Writing/ Associate Professor, Writing;

Jonathan Lewallen

Assistant Professor, Political Science

Shelby Lewis

Nursing Skills-Simulation Lab Clinic Instructor/Lecturer

Victoria Leyboldt

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

Minjie Li

Assistant Professor, Communication

Jane Liguori

Staff Assistant I, Academic Excellence Programs

Sungsoon Lim

Postdoctoral Researcher in Nearby Galaxies and Resolved Stellar Populations, Physics

Ru-Shiun Liou

Assistant Professor, Management

John Lisec

Visiting Assistant Professor, Sport Management

Elizabeth Littell-Lamb

Associate Professor, History

Yuebing Sarah Liu

Assistant Professor, Accounting

June Llerena

Lecturer I, Nursing

Kathy Lockwood

Staff Assistant I, Communication and Center for Public Speaking

Lauren Logsdon

Visiting Assistant Professor, Biology

Ashley Longstreet

Assistant Professor, Chemistry

Santiago Lopez

Assistant Athletic Communications Director, Athletics

Jose Lopez

Assistant Shift Supervisor, Campus Safety

James Lopez

Professor, Spanish, Language and Linguistics

Megan Lopez

Lecturer I, First Year Studies

Maurice Loregnard

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach, Athletics

Karen Lotito

Accountant, Financial Management

Alexander Love

QA Manager/District Safety Coordinator, Dining Services

Margie Luciene

Financial Aid Specialist, Financial Aid

Devin Lunt

Assistant Professor, Marketing

Gary Luter

Professor, Speech, Theatre and Dance

Andrea Lypka

Staff Assistant I, Physician Assistant Medicine

Jessa Madosky

Professor of Instruction I, Biology

Pad Mahadevan

Associate Professor, Biology

Pilar Mahady

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Ana Maia Wales

Senior Associate Director of Leadership and Assessment, Student Leadership and Engagement

Angel Maldonado

Associate Network Technician, Information Technology and Security

Gertie Mallard-Teal

Spartan Card Coordinator

Marla Mancini

Administrative Assistant, Operations and Planning

Teddy Marcelo

Admissions Counselor, Admissions for Graduate and Continuing Studies

Larry Marfise

Director, Athletics

Speros Margetis

Professor, Finance

Robert Marley

Director/Center for Ethics; Associate Professor, Accounting

Benjamin Marsh

Assistant Professor, Psychology

Mary Martinasek

Assistant Dean, Natural and Health Sciences, Associate Professor, Public Health, Health Sciences and Human Performance

Alberto Martinez

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Vanessa Martinez

International Graduate Admissions Counselor, Admissions for Graduate and Continuing Studies

Francisca Martins

Business Analyst, Information Technology and Security

Heather Masonjones

Professor, Biology

Robert Masserini

Assistant Professor, Chemistry

Deborah Massicotte

Administrative Assistant, College of Arts and Letters

Richard Mathews

Director/UT Press; Director/Tampa Review; Dana Professor, English and Writing

Tito Mattei

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Monique Mavour

Academic Solutions Business Analyst, Information Technology and Security

Andrew McAlister

Associate Professor, Communication

Morgan McAnally

Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Lianne McCarthy

Assistant Director of Enrollment Evaluation, Admissions

Paige McCormick

Recruiting Operations Officer, Military Science

Connie McCullough

Counseling Services Director, Counseling Services

Ry McCullough

Assistant Professor, Art and Design

Adonis McCullum

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

Brandon McDannald

Assistant Professor, Music

Sharon McDonald

Director, Volunteer Engagement, Development and University Relations

Abby McElligott

Assistant Director, Fitness, Campus Recreation

Stephen McFarland

Assistant Professor, Geography

Renee McFatridge

Simulation Lab Clinical Instructor, Physician Assistant Medicine

Linnsey McFerguson

Academic Program Specialist - SOAR, Academic Excellence Programs

Keven McGinn

Library Technical Assistant, Government Documents, Library

Ian McGinnity

Director, Office of Student Leadership and Engagement

Tim McGlynn

Associate Windows Systems Administrator, Information Technology and Security

Charles McGraw Groh

Associate Professor, History

Ryan McIlvain

Assistant Professor, English and Writing

Kyle McIntosh

Assistant Professor, English

Rebecca McKenzie

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Robert McKnabb

Lecturer I, Allied Health

Myra McLeod

Capital Campaign Director, Development and University Relations

Taegan McMahon

Assistant Professor, Biology

Todd McNees

Director, Asset Management Services, Information Technology and Security

Scott McNulty

Assistant Baseball Coach, Athletics

Mark McRae

Associate Professor, Biology

Lori Benson McRae

Associate Professor, Biology; Biology Internship-Marine Science/Environmental Science/Ecology

Xelmarie Medina Caceres

Financial Aid Counselor, Financial Aid

Mason Meers

Professor, Biology

Alisha Menzies

Assistant Professor, Communication

Brittaney Mericle

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

Nicole Merritt

Accounts Receivable Specialist, Bursar's Office

Nadine Mescia

Visiting Instructor, Health Sciences and Human Performance

Beth Michalak

Registered Mental Health Counselor Intern, Counseling Services

Cedric Michel

Assistant Professor, Criminology and Criminal Justice

Michael Middlebrooks

Assistant Professor, Biology

Jackie Mikulski

Academic Program Specialist, Academic Advising Office

Sam Militello

Assistant Baseball Coach, Athletics

Abraham Miller

Associate Professor, Health Sciences and Human Performance

Sandra Miller

Practice Coordinator, Medical Services

Scott Miller

Associate Professor, Finance

Alyssia Miller

Assistant Professor, Spanish

Zea Miller

Visiting Assistant Professor, English and Writing

Stefani Milovanska-Farrington

Professor of Instruction I, Economics

Pam Mirabelli

Assistant Director, Residence Life

Yamil Miranda-Usua, MD

Medical Director, Medical Services

Jill Misuraca

Lecturer II, Finance

Caitlyn Mitryk

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach, Athletics

Steven Mollmann

Assistant Professor, English and Writing

Steve Monoc

Campus Safety Shift Supervisor, Campus Safety

Kevin Moore

Assistant Professor, Management

Stephen Moradiellos

Accounts Receivable Service Representative, Bursar's Office

Henry Morales

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Colton Morgan

Multimedia Specialist, Public Information and Publications

Donald Morrill

Associate Dean, Graduate and Continuing Studies; Dana Professor, English

Kim Morris

Assistant Professor, Health Sciences and Human Performance

Mark Morris

Chemistry Lab Coordinator/Lecturer, Chemistry

Rena Morris

Accounts Payable Supervisor, Financial Management

Melissa Morris

Professor of Instruction I, Health Sciences and Human Performance

Felecia Mosley

Administrative Assistant, Information Technology and Security

William Moss

Technical Assistant, Circulation, Library

Jill Mosteller

Associate Professor, Marketing

Katherina Moua

Staff Assistant I, Part-time, Student Conduct

Kimberly Mularoni

Medical Director/Assistant Professor, Physician Assistant Medicine

Caroline Murphy

Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Office

Phillip Murray

Assistant Professor, Chemistry

Jason Murray

Integrations Architect, Information Technology and Security

Sneha Murthy

Assistant Professor, Biology

Cristina Muyshondt

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

Amber Myer

Coordinator of Student Competency Development Programs, Office of Student Leadership and Engagement

William Myers

Associate Professor, Political Science

Amber Nangle

Counselor, Counseling Services

Nikhil Nara

Integrations Architect, Information Technology and Security

Jeffrey Neely

Associate Professor, Journalism

Tim Nelson

Director of Student Conduct, Student Conduct

Julie Nelson

Assistant Professor, English and Writing

Becky Nero-Wall

Staff Assistant II, Career Services

Birgit Nessmann

Senior Web Analyst, Information Technology and Security

Gianna Nicholas

Academic Program Specialist, Center for Teaching and Learning

Shaista Nisar

Assistant Professor, Information and Technology Management

Fernando Nolasco

Coordinator, Graduate Business Programs

George Northrup, M.D.

Consulting Psychiatrist, Consulting Services

Dennis Nostrand

Vice President, Enrollment Management

Noah Oakley

Staff Assistant II, Orientation and Family Engagement

Kathleen Ochshorn

Professor, English

Eric Odgaard

Associate Professor, Psychology

Patricia "Patty" O'Grady

Associate Professor, Education

Hunter O'Hara

Professor, Education

Rebecca Olsen

Associate Professor, Health Sciences and Human Performance

Sarah Orban

Assistant Professor, Psychology

Nicole Ortega

Professor of Instruction I, Chemistry

Whitney Ortiz

Coordinator of College of Business Operations, College of Business

Michelle Osovitz

Assistant Professor, Biology

Debbie Osterhout

Staff Assistant I / Dispatcher, Campus Safety

Jay O'Sullivan

Chair/Associate Professor, Health Sciences and Human Performance

Roderick Overaa

Professor of Instruction I, English

Tamara Owens

Administrative Assistant, Library

Paula Pack

Assistant Director of Retention Initiatives, Academic Success Center

Gabriel Paez

Assistant Professor, Criminology

Allie Palermo

Staff Assistant I, English and Writing, Languages and Linguistics, and Philosophy and Religion

Ashley Palmer

Assistant Professor, English and Writing

Kelly Palmer

Professor of Instruction I, History

Landon Palmer

Professor of Instruction I, Communication

William Paniss

Campus Safety Assistant Shift Supervisor, Campus Safety

Raymond Papp

Professor, Information and Technology Management

Cindy Parsons, DNP, ARNP, FAANP, BC

Associate Professor, Nursing; Mental Health Practitioner

Terry Parssinen

Professor, History

Kristen Parzuchowski

Media Services Technician, Information Technology and Security

Stefano Pasetto

Research Scholar

Renee Patrick

Associate Professor, Psychology