Search by

Search by First or Last Name:

D

Taylor Dacey

Physician Support Specialist 1, Medical Services

Stephanie D'Agustino

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

MaryAnn D'Alesandro

Assistant Professor, Nursing

Nick Dalton

Systems Operator, Financial Aid

Vianca Danner

Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Office

George DaPonte

Director of International Admissions, Admissions

Mahmoud Darrat

Associate Professor, Marketing

Joseph Dasso

Visiting Assistant Professor, Biology

Jana Davila

Administrative Assistant, College of Natural and Health Sciences

Diana Davila

Staff Assistant II/Records Specialist, Registrar's Office

Juliet Davis

Associate Professor, Communication

Sheila Davis

Employment Manager, Human Resources

Stacey Davis

Assistant Dean of Academic Services

David Davisson

Information Literacy Librarian, Library

Erica Dawson

Director/MFA Program; Associate Professor, English and Writing

Carina de Armas

Academic Advisor, Graduate Business Programs

Eduardo De Souza

Assistant Professor, Health Sciences and Human Performance

Joseph De Turo

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Tim Deaver

Senior Network Engineer, Information Technology and Security

Eric Dees

Mail Clerk, Mail Services

Kelly Deister

Assistant Professor, Chemistry

Geraldyn "Gigi" DeJesus

ERP Solutions Business Analyst, Information Technology and Security

Derrick Del Rosario, MSPAS/MPH, PA-C

Physician Assistant, Medical Services

Romuald Delacroix

Assistant Professor, Nursing

Gerard DeLeoz

Assistant Professor, Business Information Technology

Maidelis Delgado

Dispatch/WO Clerk, Facilities Management

Nick DeMatteo

Part-time Instructor, Physician Assistant Medicine

Andrew DeMil

Associate Professor, Spanish, Languages and Linguistics

Ethan Deneault

Associate Professor, Physics

Help Desk

IT Help Desk

Linda Devine

Vice President, Operations and Planning

Daniel Diaz Vidal

Assistant Professor, Economics

Toni Diaz-Calderon

Mail Clerk, Mail Services

Jessica Diefenderfer

Administrative Assistant, College of Business

Alexandra Diepholz

Lecturer I, Mathematics

Suzanne Dieringer

Lecturer I, Economics

Sorle Diih

Assistant Professor, Criminology; Coordinator, Law Enforcement Internships

Laura Dittmar

Student Accounts Specialist, Bursar's Office

Erin Dixon

Art Director, Public Information and Publications

Deirdre Dixon

Associate Director/TECO Energy Center for Leadership; Coordinator/Minor in Leadership Program; Assistant Professor, Management

Kimberly Dobrinski

Professor of Instruction I, Biology

Andrea Domonkos

U.S. Director of Operations, ELS Language Center

Jeffrey Donaldson

Associate Professor, Finance

Annie Donaldson

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

Sean Donnelly

Assistant to the Director, Tampa Review/UT Press

Daniel Dooghan

Chair/Associate Professor, English and Writing

Todd Doran

PA Medicine Admissions Director/Professor, Physician Assistant Medicine

Boris Dordevic

Retail Manager, Spartan Club, Dining Services

Kate Doubler

Transfer Coordinator and Advisor, Academic Advising Office

Maggie Duarte

Associate Director of Admissions, Admissions

Dawn Duet

Director of Advancement Services, Development and University Relations

Al DuFaux

Head Tennis Coach, Athletics

Sentral Duhart

Administrative Assistant, Student Affairs

Lara Dunaway

Financial Aid Counselor, Financial Aid

Bill Dunlap

Head Crew Coach, Athletics

Maxie-Lew Dunn

Admissions Counselor, Admissions