Skip to content

Esse Quam Videri Outstanding Alumni Award

Dr. Xavier F. Cannella, Jr. ’78 - 1988
J. Crockett Farnell ’40 - 1988
Samuel J. Rampello ’63 - 1988
Maureen Kearney ’69 - 1989
Dr. Charles Goulding ’39 - 1989
Dr. Eustacio Fernandez ’40 - 1989
Gloria Gutierrez Alderman ’42 - 1990
Richard C. Swirbul ’60 - 1990
Dr. G. Truman Hunter ’39 - 1991
Dr. Braulio Alonso ‘39 - 1992
Tom J. Johnson, Jr. ’42 - 1992
Cheryl E. Middlebrooks ’67, ’80 - 1992
Bob Martinez ’57 - 1993
Elvin Martinez ’63 - 1993
Elsa Garcia Terri ‘68 - 1993
William Gieseking '85 - 2000
Guy Richard “Rick” Thomas ’72 - 2001
Ernest C. Segundo Sr. ’56 - 2002
John “Jack” M. Barrett ’87, ’96 - 2004
Jerry Bobier ’60 - 2005
John McRae Wolfe, Sr. ’68 - 2006
Leo B. Berman ’69 - 2007
Ron Govin ‘62 - 2008
Ida Felicione Coe ’56 - 2009
Thomas Meachum ’81 MBA ’93 - 2010
Fred Pollock ’70 - 2011
Bob Calafell ’66 MBA ’75 - 2012
James MacLeod ‘70 - 2016
Stuart Williams '70 - 2019

Alumni Achievement Award

Alfred S. Austin ’47 - 1992
H. Hampton Dunn ’39 - 1992
Jesse L. Johnson ‘72 - 1992
Gloria C. Runton ’44 - 1992
Robert L. Smith ‘70 - 1992
David T. Morgan ’72 - 1993
Jack Rodriguez ’68 - 1993
Ralph Steinberg ‘53 - 1993
Ernest C. Segundo, Sr. ’56 - 1995
Thomas Bernadzikowski ’78 - 2001
Charles Smith ’64 - 2001
Tony Saladino ’58 - 2002
Joe ’55 and Vilma ’56 Zalupski - 2002
Virginia Hernandez Covington '76, '77 - 2003
Bismarck Myrick '72 - 2003
Jack Lamb ’55 - 2004
Donald Marinelli ’75 - 2004
James Crosby ’56 - 2004
Kathryn Elizabeth “Beth” Shields ’59 - 2005
Craig Sturken ’66 - 2005
Sherrie Fritz Sikes ’73 - 2006
Jack & Sally Jenkins ’61 - 2007
Thomas Graham ’82 - 2008
Jane Castor ’81 - 2010
Brian Smith ’95 - 2011
Bill Carlson ’88 - 2012
Jenn Greacen ’02 - 2013
Ariel Acosta-Rubio ’84 - 2014
Bob Clifford ’86 - 2014
Seth Garber ’04 - 2015
Melissa Hurley MacFarlane ’04 - 2017
Alan Randolph '90 - 2017
Billy Franchi '06 - 2018
David Andrade '07 - 2018
Adam Jones '04 - 2019
Raymond "Nando" Quinones II '04 - 2020

Young Alumnus Award

F. Chris Catanach ’83 - 1992
Thomas Geller ‘79 - 1993
Lelo Prado ‘88 - 1993
John “Jack” M. Barrett '87, '96 - 2000
Lisa Shetter Robey ’88 - 2001
Joseph J. Wessel ’95 - 2002
Brian J. Malison ’94 - 2003
Natalie (Masciotra) Sidor ’00 - 2004
Eric Sidor ’00 - 2004
Luiz A. Bisacchi ’99, ’04 - 2005
Tiffany Aqabli ’00 - 2006
Rodrigo Rodriguez Novas ’02 - 2007
Sheri Huelster ‘05 - 2008
Brooke May ’03 - 2009
April Gillespie Jones ’04 - 2010
Jesse Landis ’02 - 2011
Jessica Burns ’04 MS’09 MBA’11 - 2012
Travis Milks ’00 - 2013
Joe Orsino ’06 MS ’07 - 2014
Lisa Vodola ’05 M.Ed. ’10 - 2015
Jesse Klaucke ’11, MS ’13 - 2016
Tammy Charles '12, MBA '14 - 2017
Roman Cowan '10 MBA '14 M.S. '14 - 2018
Jessica Merrick '10 - 2020

Service and Recognition Award

Joyce Plumley - 1992
David Luhrsen - 1993
Michael J. Leding - 2001
Bill Krusen - 2001
Kathleen McLeroy - 2004
Vivian C. Reeves - 2005
Karin Otto - 2007
Elvira Pinto - 2010
Linda Devine - 2011
Dr. Joseph Sclafani - 2020