Search by

Search by First or Last Name:

All Staff

Jennifer Alger

Assistant Athletic Director Academic and Student Services/Senior Woman Administrator, Athletics

Kerri Allen

Administrative Assistant, Athletics

Kelly Allgeier

Associate Director, Career Services

Shaun Alli

Intermediate Network Engineer, Information Technology and Security

Alex Amyot

Technical Production Coordinator, Speech, Theatre and Dance

Ashleigh Anderson

Staff Assistant I, College of Business

Vince Applegate

Academic Advisor, Academic Advising

Alejandro Arenas

Assistant Personal Trainer, Athletics

Bill Arnold

Director, Information Security

Chang Ashby

Housekeeping Manager, Facilities Management

Darla Asher

Digital Access Librarian, Library

Christopher Austin

Executive Chef II, Dining Services

Sharon Austin

Online Accessibility Specialist, Center for Teaching and Learning

Dallas Baker

Service Desk Analyst, Information Technolgy Operations

Eric Baker

Intermediate Windows Systems Administrator, Information Technology and Security

Schezy Barbas

Assistant Vice President, Development and University Relations

Teresa Barbin

Staff Assistant I, Entrepreneurship Center

Jay Barone

Information Security Analyst, Information Security

Luis Barragan

Shipping and Receiving Clerk, Facilities Management

Elizabeth Barron

Reference Librarian, Library

Lynne Bartis

Staff Assistant II, Graduate and Continuing Studies

Kimberly Bateman

Senior Director of Advancement Services, Development and University Relations

Matthew Battista

Manager of Employer Relations, Career Services

Morgan Baum

Coordinator of Student Conduct, Student Conduct

Jamelia Beach

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Amy Beamer

Staff Assistant II, College of Business

Meredith Beasley

Staff Assistant II, Physician Assistant Medicine

Brent Benner

Assistant Vice President, Enrollment Management

Christopher Bernhard

Library Technical Assistant, Library

Raymund Berry

Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Office

Ralph Beyrouti

Retail Operations Manager, Dining Services

Jane Bianchi

Writer/Editor, Public Information and Publications

Brittany Bing

Staff Assistant I, Student Transition and Persistence

Jacki Bishop

Staff Assistant II, Entrepreneurship Center

Ronald Black

Convention Services, Facilities Rental

Jayson Blunt

Academic Program Specialist, Student Transition and Persistence

Jocelyn Boigenzahn

Director, Scarfone Hartley Gallery

Kimberly Bonnette

Accounts Receivable Service Representative, Bursar's Office

Kara Bosworth

Development Officer, Major Gifts, Development and University Relations

Jerilyn Botwinik MSN, APRN

Nurse Practitioner, Medical Services

Rob Boutote

Assistant Athletic Trainer, Athletics

Greg Bowdler

Director of Operations and Communication, Enrollment Management

Lisa Brachna

Senior Project Manager, Design and Construction Services, Facilities Management

Nolan Brannon

Equipment Manager, Athletics

Marc Brechwald

Director of Development, Development and University Relations

Edward Brennan

Head Swimming Coach, Athletics

Scott Brickett

Assistant Athletic Director for Sports Medicine, Athletics

Lindsey Brown

Academic Program Specialist - Academic Exploration, Academic Excellence Programs

Heather Trubee Brown

Curator of Education, Museum

Teresa Brown

Circulation Manager, Library

Jemaine Browne

Sr. Media Services Technician, Information Technology and Security

Beatrice Buckingham

Assistant Registrar for VA Benefits and Academic Records, Registrar's Office

Erika Buckley

Associate Director of Leadership and Diversity Education, Office of Student Leadership and Engagement

Anna Buhigas

Academic Mentor, part-time, Athletics

Ryan Burcel

Cybersecurity Lab Coordinator, Information and Technology Management

Ryne Burds

Assistant Director of Fraternity and Sorority Life, Student Affairs

Heather Burlingame

Assistant Director, Admissions

Bill Burritt

Assistant Shift Supervisor, Campus Safety

Adrian Bush

Head Men's Soccer Coach, Athletics

Molly Butters

Career Coach, Career Services

Mina Buzzek

Staff Assistant I, Art and Design, Film, Animation and New Media

Amanee Cabbagestalk

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

Shannon Calega

Director of Orientation and Family Engagement, Student Affairs

Andrea Calow

Administrative Assistant, College of Social Sciences, Mathematics and Education

Gladys Caraballo

Coordinator, Student Accounting and Collections, Bursar's Office

Eric Cardenas

Director, Public Information and Publications

Amanda Carothers

Systems Operator, Admissions

Addie Carothers

Associate Director of Wellness, Wellness Services

Stephen Carr

Staff Assistant II, Office of Student Leadership and Engagement

Steve Carroll

Managing Director, Information Technology and Security

Tammy Carroll

Senior Business Analyst, Information Technology and Security

Susan Carter

Curator/Registrar of Collections, Museum

Madelyn Castro

Executive Assistant to the President, President's Office

Chris Catanach

Head Volleyball Coach, Athletics

Raymond Cepko

Language Lab Specialist, Educational Technology, Center for Teaching and Learning

Ana Chambers

Gifts/Data Specialist, Development and University Relations

Jim Chancellor

Asset Management Inventory Specialist, Information Technology and Security

Sharon Charles MSN, APRN, NP-C

Director, Medical Services

Jaini Chhaya

Senior Associate Director, Enrollment Management

Gary Christensen

Managing Director Enterprise Solutions, Information Technology and Security

Rick Christie

Head Golf Coach, Athletics

Brian Christoph

Office Assistant, Facilities Management

Marc Cianci

Assistant Director of Compliance, Athletics

Dina Cifelli

Assistant Women's Lacrosse Coach, PT, Athletics

Frank Cinelli

Media Technology Specialist, Information Technology and Security

Tammy Clark

Vice President, Information Technology and Security

Holly Cliff

Library Specialist Periodicals, Library

Chenae Coleman, LMHC

Counselor, Counseling Services

Helen Collins

Assistant Crew Coach, Athletics

Mark Colvenbach

Director, Career Services

Denise Correa

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Valerie Correia Calderon

Student Billing Coordinator, Bursar's Office

Madison Corteo

Staff Assistant II, Orientation and Family Engagement

Freddy Cortes

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Yorkis Cortes

Locksmith, Facilities Management

Mattie Cotto

Staff Assistant I / Dispatcher, Campus Safety

Chanelle Cox

Academic Advisor, Graduate and Continuing Studies

Veronica Cox

Starbucks Manager, Dining Services

Stefanie Crocco

Unit Marketing Specialist, Dining Services

Bob Cunningham

ERP Solutions Business Analyst, Information Technology and Security

Taylor Dacey

Physician Support Specialist 1, Medical Services

Stephanie D'Agustino

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

Nick Dalton

Systems Operator, Financial Aid

Vianca Danner

Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Office

George DaPonte

Director of International Admissions, Admissions

Jana Davila

Administrative Assistant, College of Natural and Health Sciences

Diana Davila

Staff Assistant II/Records Specialist, Registrar's Office

Sheila Davis

Employment Manager, Human Resources

Stacey Davis

Assistant Dean of Academic Services

David Davisson

Information Literacy Librarian, Library

Carina de Armas

Academic Advisor, Graduate Business Programs

Joseph De Turo

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Tim Deaver

Senior Network Engineer, Information Technology and Security

Eric Dees

Mail Clerk, Mail Services

Geraldyn "Gigi" DeJesus

ERP Solutions Business Analyst, Information Technology and Security

Derrick Del Rosario, MSPAS/MPH, PA-C

Physician Assistant, Medical Services

Maidelis Delgado

Dispatch/WO Clerk, Facilities Management

Help Desk

IT Help Desk

Linda Devine

Vice President, Operations and Planning

Toni Diaz-Calderon

Mail Clerk, Mail Services

Jessica Diefenderfer

Administrative Assistant, College of Business

Laura Dittmar

Student Accounts Specialist, Bursar's Office

Erin Dixon

Art Director, Public Information and Publications

Andrea Domonkos

U.S. Director of Operations, ELS Language Center

Annie Donaldson

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

Sean Donnelly

Assistant to the Director, Tampa Review/UT Press

Boris Dordevic

Retail Manager, Spartan Club, Dining Services

Kate Doubler

Transfer Coordinator and Advisor, Academic Advising Office

Maggie Duarte

Associate Director of Admissions, Admissions

Dawn Duet

Director of Advancement Services, Development and University Relations

Al DuFaux

Head Tennis Coach, Athletics

Sentral Duhart

Administrative Assistant, Student Affairs

Lara Dunaway

Financial Aid Counselor, Financial Aid

Bill Dunlap

Head Crew Coach, Athletics

Maxie-Lew Dunn

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

Anderia Edwards

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Todd Edwards

Volunteer Management and Tour Coordinator, Museum

Catherine Eisenhart-Mora

Admissions Counselor, Admissions for Graduate and Continuing Studies

James Erwin

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Daniel Erwin

Mail Clerk, Mail Services

Venessa Espinosa

Staff Assistant II, Campus Safety

Rose Estabrook

Registrar, ELS Language Center

Donna Eubanks

Accounts Receivable Service Representative, Bursar's Office

Meghan Everson

Coordinator of Facilities and Operations, Campus Recreation

Cyn D. Ezell

Director of Business Services, Administration and Finance

Nick Fagnoni

General Manager, University Bookstore

Carla Feeley

Staff Assistant I, Part-time, Nursing

Rob Fiedler

Assistant Athletic Director, Business and Compliance, Athletics

Beth Fields

Staff Assistant I / Dispatcher, Campus Safety

Gina Firth

Associate Dean of Wellness, Student Affairs

Stacey Fonseca

Director, Enrollment Management

Kim Fortenberry

Associate Director, Registrar's Office

Elena Franqui

Staff Assistant II, Residence Life

Kathy Fryer

Mail Service Supervisor, Mail Services

Jerome Fulton

Facilities Director, Athletics

Krista Furman

Accountant I, Financial Management

Janet Gainer

Nurse Practitioner, Medical Services

Kelly Gallagher

Women's Lacrosse Coach, Athletics

Cynthia Gandee Zinober

Executive Director, Museum

Willie Garcia

Mail Clerk, Mail Services

Tiffany Garcia

Assistant Director of Alumni Relations and Events Management, Development and University Relations

Alyssa Garcia

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

Laura Gicker

Staff Assistant I, College of Social Sciences, Mathematics and Education

Shaquille Glover

Associate Network Engineer, Information Technology and Security

Katie Godwin

Staff Assistant I, Operations and Planning

Lisa Godwin

Academic Mentor, Athletics

Joy Gonzalez

Staff Assistant I, Business Services

Alicia Gonzalez

Staff Assistant I, Music/Speech, Theater, Dance

Deborah Gonzalez

Assistant Registrar, Registrar’s Office

Art Goon

Director of Graduate and Continuing Studies, Admissions

Scott Gossen

Project Manager, Facilities Management

Chris Gottlick

Director, Campus Recreation

Michael Green

Coordinator of Graduate Business Program Operations, Graduate Business Programs

David Green

Assistant Athletic Trainer, Athletics

Amy Greene

Associate Director of Housing Operations, Residence Life

Jeanne Gregory

Bursar, Bursar's Office

Derrick Grier

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Sabrina Griffith

Director of Student Care and Advocacy, Operations and Planning

Kylie Gross

Assistant Director, Financial Aid

Diane Grosso

Administrative Assistant, Administration and Finance

Cindy Guarino LPN

Licensed Practical Nurse, Medical Services

Caili Guilday

Assistant Women's Lacrosse Coach, Athletics

Kelsey Guinasso

Staff Assistant II, Academic Advising Office

Leander Hamilton

Assistant Director, Human Resources

Timothy Harding

Associate Dean of Career Development and Engagement, Student Affairs

Doug Harding

Head Campus Media Services, Information Technology and Security

Jay Hardwick

Director of Alumni and Parent Relations, Development and University Relations

Carol Harlow

Director of Prospect Research and Management, Development and University Relations

Mark Harnischfeger

Admissions Counselor, Regional Representative (Central/Western NY), Admissions

Dionisia Hayles

Registered Nurse, Medical Services

Cierra Haynes

Financial Aid Counselor, Financial Aid

Tab Haynes

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Sara Henneberger

Marketing Communications Manager, Public Information and Publications

Megan Hertz

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

Lisa Heuer

Clinical Placement Coordinator, Nursing

Christina Hill

Admissions Counselor, Admissions for Graduate and Continuing Studies

Gary Hilton

Head Men's Golf Coach, Athletics

Lorraine Hoffberg

Accountant, Financial Management

Barbara Holmes

Administrative Assistant, Development and University Relations

Diana Holmes

Administrative Assistant, Enrollment Management

April Holmes

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Eric Horth

Coordinator of Competitive Sports, Campus Recreation

Kevin Howell

Director, Campus Safety

Lindsay Huban

Membership, Museum Relations and Operations Manager, Museum

David Humphrey

Associate Director of Admissions, Admissions

Kellie Humphrey

Project Administrator, Design and Construction Services, Facilities Management

Sean Hunter

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Jordan Hurwitz

Staff Assistant I, College of Business

Douglas Husenitza

Food Service Manager, Ultimate Dining, Dining Services

Brian Imperiale

Assistant Volleyball Coach, Athletics

Jennifer Isenbeck

Director of Facilities, Facilities Management

Nora Jarmon

Director of Residence Life

Gabriela Jennings

Staff Assistant I, Registrar's Office

Thomas Jessee

Head Women's Basketball Coach, Athletics

Jose Jimenez

Assistant Baseball Coach, Part-time, Athletics

Everett Jno Baptiste

Assistant Shift Supervisor, Campus Safety

Teash Johnson

Facilities Events Coordinator, Facilities Rental

Nina Johnson

Coordinator and Advisor of International Students and Scholars, International Programs Office

Susanna Jones

Systems Operator, Admissions

Missey Jones

Women's Golf Coach, Athletics

Angela Jordan

Maintenance Manager, Facilities Management

Leslie Kanter

Head Softball Coach, Athletics

Samantha Kautz

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

Drew Kelly

Assistant Director, Institutional Research, Operations and Planning

Sherry Kendall

Assistant Registrar for Degree Audit and Curriculum, Registrar’s Office

Rachel Killam

Senior Assistant Director of Career Exploration, Career Services

Steve Kim

Proposals and Procedures Manager

Steve Kim

Proposals and Procedures Manager, Facilities Management

April Kim

Academic Advisor, Part-time, Graduate and Continuing Studies

Jin Kim

Career Readiness Coach, Career Services

James Kiner

Head Men's Swim Coach, Athletics

Megan Kinney

Coordinator, Undergraduate Business Programs

Danielle Kissel

Graphic Designer, Public Information and Publications

Lorie Kittendorf

Director of Student Transition and Persistence, Academic Success Center

Derek Koetter

Assistant Athletic Communications Director, Athletics

Thomas Kolbe

Assistant Athletic Director for Athletic Communication, Athletics

Alyssa Korte

Employer and Events Coordinator, Career Services

Adrian Krebs

Media Technology Specialist, Information Technology and Security

Stephanie Russell Krebs

Vice President for Student Affairs and Dean of Students, Student Affairs

Jana Kreger

Staff Assistant I, Part-time, Education

Asha Krywko

Financial Aid Counselor, Financial Aid

Kevin Lafferty

Vice President, Administration and Finance

Susan Lambert

Instructional Designer, Educational Technology, Center for Teaching and Learning

Tamara Lamey

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Jeff Lamm

Head Beach Volleyball Coach, Athletics

Emily Lang

Records Specialist, PT, Registrar's Office

Jason Langdoc

Senior Information Security Analyst, Information Security

Jacqueline LaTorella

Director, Financial Aid

Victor Laureano

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Cindy Leahy

Library Specialist Cataloging, Library

Connie Leow

Chief Systems Operator, Admissions

Sharon Lerum

Unit Controller/Unit HR Manager, Dining Services

Victoria Leyboldt

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

Jane Liguori

Staff Assistant I, Academic Excellence Programs

Kathy Lockwood

Staff Assistant I, Communication and Center for Public Speaking

Santiago Lopez

Assistant Athletic Communications Director, Athletics

Jose Lopez

Assistant Shift Supervisor, Campus Safety

Maurice Loregnard

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach, Athletics

Karen Lotito

Accountant, Financial Management

Alexander Love

QA Manager/District Safety Coordinator, Dining Services

Margie Luciene

Financial Aid Specialist, Financial Aid

Andrea Lypka

Staff Assistant I, Physician Assistant Medicine

Pilar Mahady

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Ana Maia Wales

Senior Associate Director of Leadership and Assessment, Student Leadership and Engagement

Angel Maldonado

Associate Network Technician, Information Technology and Security

Gertie Mallard-Teal

Spartan Card Coordinator

Marla Mancini

Administrative Assistant, Operations and Planning

Teddy Marcelo

Admissions Counselor, Admissions for Graduate and Continuing Studies

Larry Marfise

Director, Athletics

Alberto Martinez

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Vanessa Martinez

International Graduate Admissions Counselor, Admissions for Graduate and Continuing Studies

Francisca Martins

Business Analyst, Information Technology and Security

Deborah Massicotte

Administrative Assistant, College of Arts and Letters

Tito Mattei

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Monique Mavour

Academic Solutions Business Analyst, Information Technology and Security

Lianne McCarthy

Assistant Director of Enrollment Evaluation, Admissions

Paige McCormick

Recruiting Operations Officer, Military Science

Connie McCullough

Counseling Services Director, Counseling Services

Adonis McCullum

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

Sharon McDonald

Director, Volunteer Engagement, Development and University Relations

Abby McElligott

Assistant Director, Fitness, Campus Recreation

Linnsey McFerguson

Academic Program Specialist - SOAR, Academic Excellence Programs

Keven McGinn

Library Technical Assistant, Government Documents, Library

Ian McGinnity

Director, Office of Student Leadership and Engagement

Tim McGlynn

Associate Windows Systems Administrator, Information Technology and Security

Rebecca McKenzie

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Myra McLeod

Capital Campaign Director, Development and University Relations

Todd McNees

Director, Asset Management Services, Information Technology and Security

Scott McNulty

Assistant Baseball Coach, Athletics

Xelmarie Medina Caceres

Financial Aid Counselor, Financial Aid

Brittaney Mericle

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

Nicole Merritt

Accounts Receivable Specialist, Bursar's Office

Beth Michalak

Registered Mental Health Counselor Intern, Counseling Services

Jackie Mikulski

Academic Program Specialist, Academic Advising Office

Sam Militello

Assistant Baseball Coach, Athletics

Sandra Miller

Practice Coordinator, Medical Services

Pam Mirabelli

Assistant Director, Residence Life

Yamil Miranda-Usua, MD

Medical Director, Medical Services

Caitlyn Mitryk

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach, Athletics

Steve Monoc

Campus Safety Shift Supervisor, Campus Safety

Stephen Moradiellos

Accounts Receivable Service Representative, Bursar's Office

Henry Morales

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Colton Morgan

Multimedia Specialist, Public Information and Publications

Rena Morris

Accounts Payable Supervisor, Financial Management

Felecia Mosley

Administrative Assistant, Information Technology and Security

William Moss

Technical Assistant, Circulation, Library

Katherina Moua

Staff Assistant I, Part-time, Student Conduct

Caroline Murphy

Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Office

Jason Murray

Integrations Architect, Information Technology and Security

Cristina Muyshondt

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

Amber Myer

Coordinator of Student Competency Development Programs, Office of Student Leadership and Engagement

Amber Nangle

Counselor, Counseling Services

Nikhil Nara

Integrations Architect, Information Technology and Security

Tim Nelson

Director of Student Conduct, Student Conduct

Becky Nero-Wall

Staff Assistant II, Career Services

Birgit Nessmann

Senior Web Analyst, Information Technology and Security

Gianna Nicholas

Academic Program Specialist, Center for Teaching and Learning

Fernando Nolasco

Coordinator, Graduate Business Programs

George Northrup, M.D.

Consulting Psychiatrist, Consulting Services

Dennis Nostrand

Vice President, Enrollment Management

Noah Oakley

Staff Assistant II, Orientation and Family Engagement

Whitney Ortiz

Coordinator of College of Business Operations, College of Business

Debbie Osterhout

Staff Assistant I / Dispatcher, Campus Safety

Tamara Owens

Administrative Assistant, Library

Paula Pack

Assistant Director of Retention Initiatives, Academic Success Center

Allie Palermo

Staff Assistant I, English and Writing, Languages and Linguistics, and Philosophy and Religion

William Paniss

Campus Safety Assistant Shift Supervisor, Campus Safety

Kristen Parzuchowski

Media Services Technician, Information Technology and Security

Junita Payne

Assistant Athletic Trainer, Athletics

Justin Pecka

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach, Athletics

Michelle Pelaez

University Registrar, Registrar’s Office

Joe Pena

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

C. Jay Pendleton

Associate Provost and Dean of Academic Services

Phoebe Perelman

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

Erika Perez

Library Technical Assistant, Part time, Library

Rolando Perez

Assistant Director, Counseling Services

Teresa Perez

Administrative Assistant, President's Office

Juliette Peron, MSN, APRN

Nurse Practitioner, Medical Services

Tara Peters

Benefits Manager, Human Resources

Nicole Peters

Administrative Assistant, Academic Services

Jacob Peters

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

Marlyn Pethe

Director, Library

Nancy Phillips

Admissions Counselor, Admissions for Graduate and Continuing Studies

Marshall Phillips

Director of Accounting and Treasury, Financial Management

Theresa Pietro

Office Manager, Facilities Management

Jamie Pilarczyk

Web Writer, Public Information and Publications

Anthony Pinto

Assistant Director, Enrollment Management

Amy Plavak

Project Manager, Enterprise Solutions

Samuel Ponce

Assistant Director, Campus Safety

Maria Popel

Assistant Director, Admissions for Graduate and Continuing Studies

Donna Popovich

Executive Director, Human Resources

Suzanne Pratt

Customer Relations Coordinator, Admissions

Joshua Pullens

Assistant Director, Competitive Sports, Campus Recreation

Tim Purdy

Grounds Manager, Facilities Management

Maria Quillen

Center Director, ELS Language Center

Emil Radu

Senior Technical Support Analyst, Information Technology and Security

Alaina Rahaim

Assistant Director of Career Readiness, Career Services

Jose Ramirez

HR Technician, Military Science

Maribel Ramirez Pereyra

Education Abroad Advisor, International Programs Office

David Ramnarine

Associate Director of Financial Aid, Financial Aid

Brad Randel

Senior Associate Director of International Admissions, Admissions

Nicole Ratti, LMHC

Counselor, Counseling Services

Judy Ray

Licensed Practical Nurse, Medical Services

Colleen Raymond

Accounts Payable Supervisor, Financial Management

Hannah Rendon

Coordinator of Fraternity and Sorority Life, Student Affairs

Ronnie Rentz

Assistant Director of Residence Life, Residence Life

Courtenay Rhodes

Department Manager, University Bookstore

Steve Ri Charde

Assistant Provost and Assessment Coordinator for the QEP

Adam Rice

Director, Administration and Finance

Sue RiCharde

Coordinator, Testing Center, Academic Excellence Programs

Linnet Ricketts

Payroll Accounting Clerk II, Financial Management

Kathleen Riga

Purchasing Specialist, Business Services

Justin Rinaldi

Off-Campus Housing Coordinator, Residence Life

Rebecca Risberg

Technical Support Specialist, Information Technology and Security

Stephanie Rivera

Financial Business Analyst, Administration and Finance

Jeanne Roberts

Director of Institutional Research, Operations and Planning

William Rodriguez

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Alex Rodriguez

Admissions Counselor / Telecounseling Supervisor, Admissions

Sonia Romero

Comptroller, Disbursements, Financial Management

Dominic Rondina

Senior Systems Engineer, Information Technology and Security

Laura Rounds

Cataloging and Acquisitions Librarian, Library

Jennifer Rowley

Systems Operator, Admissions

Denise Rubio

Assistant Softball Coach, Athletics

Ashley Russell

Staff Assistant I, Admissions for Graduate and Continuing Studies

Jeffrey Russell

Membership Coordinator, Collegiate Entrepreneurs’ Organization

Lisa Ryan

Education Abroad Advisor, International Programs Office

Kelsey San Antonio

Deputy Title IX Coordinator, Human Resources

Jackie Sanchez

Staff Assistant II, Nursing

Fernanda Sanchez

Assistant Manager, University Bookstore

Janet Sanchez

Student Employment Coordinator, Human Resources

Danette Sanchez Paddison

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Staci Sanchez-Schreier

Assistant Bursar, Bursar's Office

Jannira Sanchez-Torres

Staff Assistant I, part-time, Residence Life and Career Services

Faith Sanders

Assistant Director of Admissions, Admissions

Alec Sanguinetti

Admissions Counselor, Admissions for Graduate and Continuing Studies

Jennifer Scaia

Associate Dean of Student Conduct, Orientation, and Residence Life

Chrissy Scales

Payroll Supervisor, Financial Management

Jamie Schabacker

Director, Administrative Services, Administration and Finance

Janet Schalk

Library Technical Assistant, Library

Richard Schmidt

Head Men's Basketball Coach, Athletics

Elizabeth Schoepp

Associate Director, Academic Excellence Programs

Greg Scott

Director, IT Infrastructure, Information Technology and Security

Lorelei Sells

Director of Sponsored Programs, Provost's Office

Tanya Serden

Associate Director of Enrollment Systems, Admissions

Erin Setelius

Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Office

Samantha Sexton

Staff Assistant I, Office of Undergraduate Research and Inquiry

Kimberly Shannon

Staff Assistant II, Public Information and Publications

Bill Shockley

Senior Development Officer Major Gifts, Development and University Relations

Denise Shumard

Financial Aid Counselor, Financial Aid

Michelle Silas

Retail Manager, Morsani, Dining Services

Taylor Simpson

IELTS Administrator, ELS Language Center

Scott Simpson

Museum Store Manager/Buyer

Stacey Singletary

Technical Support Specialist, Information Technology and Security

Susan Skaggs

Systems Operator, Admissions

Jarrett Slaven

Head Cross-Country Coach, Athletics

Jennifer Smaha

Financial Administrator, PT, Collegiate Entrepreneurs' Organization

Rhonda Smalls

Staff Assistant II, International Programs Office

Jackie Smith

Associate Director, Campus Safety

Christopher Smith

Lead Mail Clerk, Mail Services

Beatrice Smith

Senior Director of Academic Support Services, Provost's Office

Beverly Snelling

HR Specialist, Human Resources

Eric Soncrant

Associate Director of Corporate and Major Gifts, Development and University Relations

Brittan Spence

Assistant Women’s Soccer Coach, Athletics

Shannon Spencer

Reference Librarian, Periodicals, Library

Samantha Speziale

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

Heather Spiegel, MSN, APRN

Nurse Practitioner, Medical Services

Cara Spoto

Director, Business Services

Phillip Sroka

Reference Librarian, part-time, Library

Mike Stasio, Ph.D

Psychologist, Counseling Services

Mariana Stavig

Academic Program Specialist for Disability Services, Academic Excellence Programs

Albana Stavro

Library Specialist Acquisitions, Library

Cynthia Stephens

Staff Assistant II/Capital Campaign Assistant, Development and University Relations

Kandice Stevens

Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Office

Josh Steward

Editorial and Publishing Assistant, part-time, UT Press

Chris Storck

Assistant Shift Supervisor, Campus Safety

Brooke Straub

Systems Operator, Admissions

Jake Stresen-Reuter

Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Office

Melodie Stubkjaer

Systems Operator/Pre-Enrollment Coordinator, Admissions

Angie Suarez

Supply Technician, Military Science

Senthil Subramanian

Integrations Architect, Information Technology and Security

Andy Sulavik

Cataloging and Metadata Librarian, Library

Daniel Sullivan

Academic Director, ELS Language Center

Ryan Sullivan

Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach, Athletics

Rachel Sutton

Assistant Director, Admissions for Graduate and Continuing Studies

Erin Switalski

Head Women’s Soccer Coach, Athletics

Carla Sykes

Staff Assistant I, Honors Program

Sarah Tackett

Web Communications Manager, Public Information and Publications

Lance Tackett

Senior Associate Director of Admissions, Admissions

Justin Thiel

Strength and Conditioning Coach, Athletics

Tamara Thomas

Counselor, Counseling Services

Kathryn Thomas

Licensed Practical Nurse, Medical Services

Tabby Tindell

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach, PT, Athletics

Keith Todd

Vice President, Development and University Relations

Stephanie Tome

Business Analyst, Information Technology and Security

Taylor Torres

Service Desk Analyst, Information Technology Operations

Eddie Torres

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Hagen Treadway

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

Diana Trim

Admissions Counselor, Regional Representative (Texas), Admissions

Amy Truong

Resident District Manager, Dining Services

Cindy Tully

Planned Giving Officer, Development and University Relations

Lisa Tumicki

Staff Assistant I, Biology, Chemistry/Physics

Kristen Turner

Library Technical Assistant, Part-time, Library

Jennifer Tyler

Director of Annual Giving, Development and University Relations

Shenise Tyson

Staff Assistant II, Education

Todd Urbanski

Textbook Manager, University Bookstore

Todd Urbanski

Textbook Manger, University Bookstore

Rebecca Urquhart

Senior Accountant, Budgeting, Administration and Finance

Joseph Urso

Head Baseball Coach, Athletics

Dror Vaknin

Men's Head Cross Country Coach, Athletics

Rennie VanKampen

Assistant Registrar for Transfer Evaluation, Registrar's Office

Heather VanOpdorp

Assistant Athletic Trainer, Athletics

Richard Veaz

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Leslie Vega

Reference Instruction Librarian, Library

John Velazquez

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Paul Venghaus

International Graduate Admissions Counselor, Admissions for Graduate and Continuing Studies

Jeanne Vince

Public Services Librarian, Library

Anayah Walker

Grant Program Coordinator, Student Transition and Persistence

Angela Ward

Coordinator of Student Engagement, Office of Student Leadership and Engagement

Matthew Ware

Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety

Renee Wargo

Staff Assistant II, Wellness Services

Megan Warkomski

Physician Assistant, Medical Services

Kristina Watkins

Financial Aid Assistant, Part-time, Financial Aid

Kathryn Watkins

Associate Director of Annual Giving, Development and University Relations

Carol Watson

Staff Assistant I, Sport Management; Health Sciences and Human Performance

Melissa Weibley

Senior Associate Director of Academic Advising, Academic Advising Office

James Welch, III

Staff Assistant II, Center for Teaching and Learning

Michael Wells

Electronic Resources Librarian, Library

Shelley Wells

Workday Communications and Planning Specialist, Information Technology and Security

Monnie Wertz

Assistant Vice President, Operations and Planning

Samirra Wherry

Financial Aid Counselor, Financial Aid

Rory Whipple

Men's Lacrosse Coach, Athletics

Darrin White

Library Technical Assistant, Library

Meredith White

Workday Solutions Architect, Information Technology and Security

Nancy Wietholter

Administrative Assistant, Provost's Office

JD Wiggins

Service Desk Technical Lead, Information Technology and Security

Ileana Wilburg

Administrative Assistant, Development and University Relations

Scott Wild

Director of Systems Technology, Enrollment Management

Barb Wild

Staff Assistant II, Financial Aid

Tracy Wiles

Associate Director, Financial Aid

Stephanie Will

Assistant Director of Alumni and Parent Relations, Development and University Relations

Chuck Wolff

Shift Supervisor, Campus Safety

Jimmy Workman

Acting Registrar/Senior Associate Registrar, Registrar’s Office

Kindell Workman

Staff Assistant I, Development and University Relations

Susan Wowk

Business Analyst HRIS, Human Resources

Matthew Wynn

Facilities Rental Manager, Facilities Rental

Alexandra Yanovski-Bowers

Director, Academic Advising

Shona Yorks

Coordinator of Academic Information and Analysis, Provost's Office

Joy Youngman

Director of Enterprise Solutions, Information Technology and Security

Melanie Zabowski

Assistant Registrar for Academic Records, Registrar's Office

Laura Zambrana

Director, Sports Marketing and Promotions, Athletics

James Zebrowski

Executive Director, Collegiate Entrepreneurs' Organization