Browser warning

Alumni Awards Past Recipients

Esse Quam Videri Outstanding Alumni Award

Guy Richard “Rick” Thomas ’72 2001

Dr. Xavier F. Cannella, Jr. ’78 1988

J. Crockett Farnell ’40 1988

Samuel J. Rampello ’63 1988

Maureen Kearney ’69 1989

Dr. Charles Goulding ’39 1989

Dr. Eustacio Fernandez ’40 1989

Gloria Gutierrez Alderman ’42 1990

Richard C. Swirbul ’60 1990

Dr. G. Truman Hunter ’39 1991

Dr. Braulio Alonso ‘39 1992

Tom J. Johnson, Jr. ’42 1992

Cheryl E. Middlebrooks ’67, ’80 1992

Bob Martinez ’57 1993

Elvin Martinez ’63 1993

Elsa Garcia Terri ‘68 1993

William Gieseking '85 2000

Ernest C. Segundo Sr. ’56 2002

John “Jack” M. Barrett ’87, ’96 2004

Jerry Bobier ’60 2005

John McRae Wolfe, Sr. ’68 2006

Leo B. Berman ’69 2007

Ron Govin ‘62 2008

Ida Felicione Coe ’56 2009

Thomas Meachum ’81 MBA ’93 2010

Fred Pollock ’70 2011

Bob Calafell ’66 MBA ’75 2012

James MacLeod ‘70 2016

Alumni Achievement Award

Alfred S. Austin ’47 1992

H. Hampton Dunn ’39 1992

Jesse L. Johnson ‘72 1992

Gloria C. Runton ’44 1992

Robert L. Smith ‘70 1992

David T. Morgan ’72 1993

Jack Rodriguez ’68 1993

Ralph Steinberg ‘53 1993

Ernest C. Segundo, Sr. ’56 1995

Thomas Bernadzikowski ’78 2001

Charles Smith ’64 2001

Tony Saladino ’58 2002

Joe ’55 and Vilma ’56 Zalupski 2002

Virginia Hernandez Covington '76, '77 2003

Bismarck Myrick '72 2003

Jack Lamb ’55 2004

Donald Marinelli ’75 2004

James Crosby ’56 2004

Kathryn Elizabeth “Beth” Shields ’59 2005

Craig Sturken ’66 2005

Sherrie Fritz Sikes ’73 2006

Jack & Sally Jenkins ’61 2007

Thomas Graham ’82 2008

Jane Castor ’81 2010

Brian Smith ’95 2011

Bill Carlson ’88 2012

Jenn Greacen ’02 2013

Ariel Acosta-Rubio ’84 2014

Bob Clifford ’86 2014

Seth Garber ’04 2015

Young Alumnus Award

F. Chris Catanach ’83 1992

Thomas Geller ‘79 1993

Lelo Prado ‘88 1993

John “Jack” M. Barrett '87, '96 2000

Lisa Shetter Robey ’88 2001

Joseph J. Wessel ’95 2002

Brian J. Malison ’94 2003

Natalie (Masciotra) Sidor ’00 2004

Eric Sidor ’00 2004

Luiz A. Bisacchi ’99, ’04 2005

Tiffany Aqabli ’00 2006

Rodrigo Rodriguez Novas ’02 2007

Sheri Huelster ‘05 2008

Brooke May ’03 2009

April Gillespie Jones ’04 2010

Jesse Landis ’02 2011

Jessica Burns ’04 MS’09 MBA’11 2012

Travis Milks ’00 2013 Joe Orsino ’06 MS ’07 2014

Lisa Vodola ’05 M.Ed. ’10 2015

Jesse Klaucke ’11, MS ’13 2016

Service and Recognition Award 

Joyce Plumley 1992

David Luhrsen 1993

Michael J. Leding 2001

Bill Krusen 2001

Kathleen McLeroy 2004

Vivian C. Reeves 2005

Karin Otto 2007

Elvira Pinto 2010

Linda Devine 2011